Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Miscanthus
GRASS MAIDEN CABARET 3 GAL
GRASS MAIDEN CABARET    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73589-03
 
225 items available
Description 
Large ornamental grass that has broad green leaves with showy milk white variegation. Copper plumes in fall mature to creamy white to blush pink.
 
Common Name : Cabaret Variegated Maiden Grass
Botanical Name : Miscanthus sinensis 'Cabaret'
Bloom Color : Cream
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Fall
Leaf Color : Green/White
Height : 6-7'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Fast