Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Miscanthus
GRASS MAIDEN LITTLE ZEBRA 3 GAL
GRASS MAIDEN LITTLE ZEBRA    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73820-03
 
119 items available
Description 
Green foliage with yellow banding throughout summer. Attractive reddish plumes rise one foot above in late summer.
 
Common Name : Little Zebra Grass
Botanical Name : Miscanthus sinensis 'Little Zebra' (PP# 13008)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : September
Leaf Color : Green/Yellow
Height : 4'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Arching
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average