Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Miscanthus
GRASS MAIDEN MORNING LIGHT 3 GAL
GRASS MAIDEN MORNING LIGHT    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73593-03
 
185 items available
Description 
Medium, clump forming, fine textured grass with three white stripes for a shimmery effect. Reddish-bronze plumes fade to cream in winter.
 
Common Name : Morning Light Grass
Botanical Name : Miscanthus sinensis 'Morning Light'
Bloom Color : Reddish-bronze
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Salt,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green/White
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 2.5-4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Fast