Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Miscanthus
GRASS MAIDEN PORCUPINE 3 GAL
GRASS MAIDEN PORCUPINE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73595-03
 
151 items available
Description 
Narrow clumps of stiff vertical leaves with bands of yellow horizontal variegation and silver-white plumes in fall.
 
Common Name : Porcupine Grass
Botanical Name : Miscanthus sinensis 'Strictus'
Bloom Color : Silver-White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer & Fall
Leaf Color : Variegated
Height : 7'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast