Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Nassella
GRASS MEXICAN FEATHER (PONYTAIL STIPA)* 1 GAL
GRASS MEXICAN FEATHER (PONYTAIL STIPA)*    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: B73514-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Graceful, clump forming grass with narrow, bright green foliage and feathery golden brown seedheads in summer.
 
Common Name : Mexican Feather Grass (Stipa)
Botanical Name : Nassella tenuissima
Bloom Color : Tan
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Fall Color : Tan
Height : 24-36"h
Spread : 15-18"w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 7