Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Ophiopogon
GRASS MONDO BLACK 3 QT
GRASS MONDO BLACK    3 QT

reviews


Item #: 73510-33
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Clump forming evergreen grass with purple-black leaves and a softly arching habit. Produces lavendar blooms in early summer.
 
Common Name : Black Mondo Grass
Botanical Name : Ophiopogon planiscapus 'Nigrescens'
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 QUART
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Purple-black
Height : 6"h
Spread : 9"w
Form : Clumping
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 6-12
Average Growth : Slow