Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Ophiopogon
GRASS MONDO DWARF* (18/FLAT) (4" POT)
GRASS MONDO DWARF* (18/FLAT) (4" POT)

reviews


Item #: 73520-F1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dwarf clump forming evergreen perennial with narrow grass-like dark green leaves and tiny spikes lilac flowers in summer.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Mondo Grass (18/flat)
Botanical Name : Ophiopogon japonicus 'Nana'
Bloom Color : Lilac and white
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : FLAT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4"h
Spread : 12"w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Ophiopogon