GRASS MONDO FLAT* (24/FLAT)
GRASS MONDO FLAT* (24/FLAT)

reviews


Item #: 73515-F
 
42 items available
Description 
Arching, evergreen grass with fine, dark green foliage and insignificant white flowers in summer and blue berries in fall.
 
Common Name : Mondo Grass (24/flat)
Botanical Name : Ophiopogon japonicus
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : FLAT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Dark Green
Height : 6-8"h
Form : Clump
Fruit Color : Bright Blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7