Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Muhlenbergia
GRASS MUHLY PINK 3 GAL
GRASS MUHLY PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73570-03
 
783 items available
Description 
Drought tolerant grass with thin, dark green cylindrical leaves and a haze of rosy pink hair-like flower panicles in fall.
 
Common Name : Pink Muhly Grass
Botanical Name : Muhlenbergia capillaris
Bloom Color : Rosy-Pink
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 30"h
Spread : 30"w
Form : Clump
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-10