Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass
GRASS MUHLY WHITE CLOUD 1 GAL
GRASS MUHLY WHITE CLOUD    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73825-01
 
3 items available
Description 
Upright, clump forming grass with blue green foliage topped with airy white plumes in the fall. Drought tolerant.
 
Common Name : White Cloud Muhly Grass
Botanical Name : Muhlenbergia capillaris 'White Cloud'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : September
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Average