Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Cortaderia
GRASS PAMPAS* 3 GAL
GRASS PAMPAS*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B73775-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Clump forming perennial grass with long narrow serrated leaves and soft silver-white plumes in late summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Pampas Grass
Botanical Name : Cortaderia selloana
Bloom Color : Silver-white
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer & Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Irregular
Fruit Color : Tan
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Fast