Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Cortaderia
GRASS PAMPAS DWARF 1 GAL
GRASS PAMPAS DWARF    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73540-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dwarf mounding perennial grass with long narrow serrated leaves. Soft silver-white plumes in late summer & fall.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Pampas Grass
Botanical Name : Cortaderia selloana 'Pumila'
Bloom Color : Silver-white
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer & Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Irregular
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Average