Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Cortaderia
GRASS PAMPAS DWARF BLUE BAYOU 3 GAL
GRASS PAMPAS DWARF BLUE BAYOU    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73536-03
 
2 items available
Description 
Dwarf pampas grass with narrow, arching blue-green blades and creamy white plumes in late summer.
 
Common Name : Blue Bayou Dwarf Blue Pampas Grass
Botanical Name : Cortaderia selloana 'Blue Bayou' (PP# 25937)
Bloom Color : Creamy White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Salt,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Summer
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Average