Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Cortaderia
GRASS PAMPAS PINK* 3 GAL
GRASS PAMPAS PINK*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B73785-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Clump forming perennial grass with long narrow serrated leaves and soft pink plumes in late summer and early fall.
 
Common Name : Pampas Pink Grass
Botanical Name : Cortaderia selloana 'Rosea'
Bloom Color : Soft Pink
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer & Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Clump
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 7-9
Current Status : 10"H