Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Panicum
GRASS SWITCH HEAVY METAL 3 GAL
GRASS SWITCH HEAVY METAL    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73715-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -14
Description 
Spectacular, metallic blue foliage, auburn panicles and seed heads are fine-textured and airy, blooms late summer.
 
Common Name : Heavy Metal Switch Grass
Botanical Name : Panicum virgatum 'Heavy Metal'
Bloom Color : Pink Tinged
Water Requirement : Drought tolerant
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird,Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Summer
Leaf Color : Metallic Blue
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average