Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Panicum
GRASS SWITCH NORTHWIND 1 GAL
GRASS SWITCH NORTHWIND    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73565-01
 
107 items available
Description 
Upright perennial grass with thick leaf blades of steel blue and creamy, fine-textured plumes in late summer.
 
Common Name : Northwind Switch Grass
Botanical Name : Panicum virgatum 'Northwind'
Bloom Color : Cream
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Nativar,Deer,Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Summer
Leaf Color : Steel Blue
Fall Color : Golden Yellow
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Fast