Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Panicum
GRASS SWITCH RUBY RIBBONS™ 3 GAL
GRASS SWITCH RUBY RIBBONS™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73582-03
 
117 items available
Description 
Upright switch grass with blue-gray foliage in spring which matures to burgundy red in mid-summer. Purple plumes in late summer.
 
Common Name : Ruby Ribbons™ Switch Grass
Botanical Name : Panicum virgatum 'RR1' (PP# 17944)
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer,Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late summer
Leaf Color : Blue-grey
Fall Color : Burgundy Red
Height : 36-48"h
Spread : 24-30"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average