Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Panicum
GRASS SWITCH SHENANDOAH 3 GAL
GRASS SWITCH SHENANDOAH    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73530-03
 
47 items available
Description 
Leaves are deeper green in shade. Green spring foliage turns to deep red by midsummer
 
Common Name : Shenandoah Switch Grass
Botanical Name : Panicum virgatum 'Shenandoah'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : July-August
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 3-4'h
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average