HARDY ICE PLANT FIRE SPINNER® 1 GAL
HARDY ICE PLANT FIRE SPINNER®    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71269-01
 
10 items available
Description 
Groundcover evergreen perennial with magenta blooms edged with orange and a white center in late spring-early summer over succulent foliage.
 
Common Name : Fire Spinner® Hardy Ice Plant
Botanical Name : Delosperma 'P001S'
Bloom Color : Orange/Magenta
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average