HARDY ICE PLANT- PURPLE 1 GAL
HARDY ICE PLANT- PURPLE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71275-01
 
527 items available
Description 
Purple-carmine starburst flowers open during the day to cover this rapidly spreading groundcover. Great in dry soil conditions.
 
Common Name : Purple Hardy Ice Plant
Botanical Name : Delosperma cooperi
Bloom Color : Purple-carmine
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May-August
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average