HARDY ICE PLANT TABLE MOUNTAIN™ 1 GAL
HARDY ICE PLANT TABLE MOUNTAIN™    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71274-01
 
319 items available
Description 
Fuschia starburst flowers open during the day to cover this rapidly spreading groundcover. Great in dry soil conditions.
 
Common Name : Table Mountain™ Ice Plant
Botanical Name : Delosperma x hybrida 'John Proffitt'
Bloom Color : Fuschia
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May-July
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2-4"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Fast