HARDY ICE PLANT WOW® FIRE WONDER 1 GAL
HARDY ICE PLANT WOW® FIRE WONDER    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71268-01
 
235 items available
Description 
Evergreen perennial with bright red blooms with yellow centers on succulent green foliage. Very drought tolerant.
 
Common Name : Fire Wonder Wheels of Wonder® Hardy Ice Plant
Botanical Name : Delosperma cooperi 'Wowdays2' (PP# 23645)
Bloom Color : Red/Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-8"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average