HAWTHORN DWARF PINK 3 GAL
HAWTHORN DWARF PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63150-03
 
237 items available
Description 
Compact, evergreen shrub with rose-pink flowers in spring and blueish fruit in winter. Foliage turns bronze-red in winter.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Pink Indian Hawthorn
Botanical Name : Rhaphiolepis indica 'Dwarf Pink'
Bloom Color : PINK
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Pyramidal/Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W