HAWTHORN ELEANOR TABER 5 GAL
HAWTHORN ELEANOR TABER    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63160-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -20
Description 
Mounding evergreen shrub with deep green leaves, pink flowers in the spring and blackish fruit in the fall.
 
Common Name : Eleanor Taber Indian Hawthorn
Botanical Name : Rhaphiolepis indica 'Conor' (PP# 9398) (El Taber)
Bloom Color : Pale pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Mounding
Fruit Color : Blue-black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8-10
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W