HAWTHORN GEORGIA PETITE 3 GAL
HAWTHORN GEORGIA PETITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: M63184-03
 
119 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with clusters of pink buds that open to popcorn white blooms in spring. Blooms followed by deep blue berries.
 
Common Name : Georgia Petite Hawthorn
Botanical Name : Rhaphiolepis 'Georgia Petite' (PP# 9983)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2.5'h
Spread : 3.5'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Dark Blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W