HAWTHORN INDIAN PRINCESS 5 GAL
HAWTHORN INDIAN PRINCESS    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63200-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact, mounding evergreen shrub with pink flowers fading to white in spring and blueish fruit in fall.
 
Common Name : Indian PrincessĀ® Indian Hawthorn
Botanical Name : Rhaphiolepis indica 'Monto' (PP# 5862) (In Prncss)
Bloom Color : Pink & White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Salt
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded/Spreading
Fruit Color : Blue & Purple
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W