HAWTHORN INDIAN WHITE* 3 GAL
HAWTHORN INDIAN WHITE*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63140-03
 
19 items available
Description 
Mid-sized variety of evergreen shrub with white flowers and blueish fruit in the winter.
 
Common Name : White Indian Hawthorn
Botanical Name : Rhaphiolepis indica 'Alba'
Bloom Color : Pink & White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Salt
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded/spreading
Fruit Color : Blue & Purple
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8-11
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 15-18"H X W