HAWTHORN PINK LADY 3 GAL
HAWTHORN PINK LADY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63215-03
 
14 items available
Description 
Vigorous, evergreen shrub with bronze-green foliage and rich pink flowers in early spring and blueish black fruit in winter.
 
Common Name : Pink Lady Hawthorn
Botanical Name : Rhaphiolepis indica 'Pink Lady'
Bloom Color : Pink & White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Salt
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded/Spreading
Fruit Color : Blue & Purple
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W