HAWTHORN SNOW WHITE 5 GAL
HAWTHORN SNOW WHITE    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63223-05
 
72 items available
Description 
Compact, spreading evergreen shrub with bronzy new foliage and white flowers in early spring followed by black fruit in fall.
 
Common Name : Snow White Indian Hawthorn
Botanical Name : Rhaphiolepis indica 'Snow White'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Spring
Leaf Color : Dark green
Fall Color : Purple
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Mounding
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 18-21"W