HAWTHORN SNOWCAP®* 2 GAL
HAWTHORN SNOWCAP®*    2 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63221-02
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with fragrant clusters of snowy white flowers in spring, and dark berries and burgundy foliage in cold weather.
 
Common Name : Snowcap® Indian Hawthorn
Botanical Name : Rhaphiolepis x 'Corleyscourii' (PP# 15544)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 2 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Burgundy
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Blueish-black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Moderate
Current Status : 10-14"H × 8"W