HAWTHORN SPRINGTIME 1 GAL
HAWTHORN SPRINGTIME    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63225-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Vigorous, mounding evergreen shrub with bronzy new foliage and pink flowers in early spring followed by black fruit in the fall.
 
Common Name : Springtime Indian Hawthorn
Botanical Name : Rhaphiolepis indica 'Monme'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Mounding
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W