HAWTHORN UMBELLATA MINOR* 3 GAL
HAWTHORN UMBELLATA MINOR*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63155-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dwarf upright evergreen shrub with fragrant white blooms in spring over dark green foliage and purple-black fruit in fall.
 
Common Name : Minor Hawthorn
Botanical Name : Rhaphiolepis umbellata 'Minor'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Bronze-green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Purple-black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H × W