HAWTHORN UMBELLATA SOUTHERN MOON®* 3 GAL
HAWTHORN UMBELLATA SOUTHERN MOON®*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63154-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with white spring blooms over glossy dark green, wavy margined foliage. Strong disease resistance.
 
Common Name : Southern Moon® Umbellata Hawthorn
Botanical Name : Rhaphiolepis umbellata 'RutRhaph1' (PP# 20730)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H × 24-28"W