Home  >  Trees  >  Hawthorn
HAWTHORN WINTER KING 15 GAL
HAWTHORN WINTER KING    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81000-15
 
16 items available
Description 
Wide spreading tree with glossy green foliage turning golden bronze in fall with bright red fruit. Virtually thornless. White flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Winter King Hawthorn
Botanical Name : Crataegus viridis 'Winter King'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Bronze
Height : 20'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Orange and red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-6.5'H X 1"C