HEATHER MEXICAN 6"
HEATHER MEXICAN    6"

reviews


Item #: 85340-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Outdoor tropical plant with small, showy light purple trumpet-shaped blooms over fine-textured green foliage.
 
Common Name : Mexican Heather
Botanical Name : Cuphea hyssopifolia
Bloom Color : Light Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Tropical
Zones : 9-11
Average Growth : Fast