HELIOPSIS SUNSTRUCK 1 GAL
HELIOPSIS SUNSTRUCK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70990-01
 
124 items available
Description 
Upright perennial with golden-yellow sunflower-like blooms over green and silver variegated foliage from spring to summer.
 
Common Name : Sunstruck Heliopsis
Botanical Name : Heliopsis helianthoides 'Sunstruck' (PP# 25524)
Bloom Color : Golden Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Green/Silver
Height : 14-16"h
Spread : 12-14"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average