HELLEBORUS HGC® CINNAMON SNOW 1 GAL
HELLEBORUS HGC® CINNAMON SNOW    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15601-01
 
1 items available
Description 
Evergreen perennial with pink buds that open to creamy white cup-shaped blooms with rose/cinnamon accents in winter.
 
Common Name : HGC® Cinnamon Snow Helleborus
Botanical Name : Helleborus x ballardiae 'COSEH 700' (PP# 21003)
Bloom Color : White/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Helleborus Gold Collection
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early-Mid Winter
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 12-15"h
Spread : 18-20"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Slow