HELLEBORUS HGC® JOSEF LEMPER 1 GAL
HELLEBORUS HGC® JOSEF LEMPER    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15602-01
 
3 items available
Description 
Evergreen perennial with pure white, slightly cupped upward facing blooms from early-late winter.
 
Common Name : HGC® Josef Lemper Helleborus
Botanical Name : Helleborus niger 'HGC Josef Lemper' (PP# 15615)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Helleborus Gold Collection
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Oct-Feb
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10"h
Spread : 15"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Slow