HELLEBORUS HGC® MAHOGANY SNOW 1 GAL
HELLEBORUS HGC® MAHOGANY SNOW    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15611-01
 
4 items available
Description 
Evergreen perennial with large, creamy blooms with light pink reverse. Blooms age to mahogany pink in winter.
 
Common Name : HGC® Mahogany Snow Helleborus
Botanical Name : Helleborus x ballardiae 'COSEH 930' (PP# 23898)
Bloom Color : White/Rose
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 12-15"h
Spread : 20"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average