HELLEBORUS HGC® PINK FROST* 1 GAL
HELLEBORUS HGC® PINK FROST*    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: B15610-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen perennial with burgundy buds that open to soft pink and mature to burgundy red in late winter.
 
Common Name : HGC® Pink Frost Helleborus
Botanical Name : Helleborus x ballardiae 'COSEH 710' (PP# 21063)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Helleborus Gold Collection
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-15"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average