HELLEBORUS PINE KNOT SELECT STRAIN 1 GAL
HELLEBORUS PINE KNOT SELECT STRAIN    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15608-01
 
31 items available
Description 
Evergreen perennial with cup-shaped nodding blooms in colors ranging from cream, pink to red in late winter.
 
Common Name : Pine Knot Select Strain Helleborus
Botanical Name : Helleborus hybridus 'Pine Knot Select Strain'
Bloom Color : Cream/Pink/Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter to Spring
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 18-24"h
Spread : 15-18"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Slow