HELLEBORUS WINTER JEWELS™ RED SAPPHIRE 1 GAL
HELLEBORUS WINTER JEWELS™ RED SAPPHIRE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15653-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen perennial with double rose red blooms and yellow stamens in early spring. Deer resistant.
 
Common Name : Red Sapphire Winter Jewels™ Helleborus
Botanical Name : Helleborus x 'Red Sapphire'
Bloom Color : Rose Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-April
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 12-15"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Clumping
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 4a-8b
Average Growth : Average