HELLEBORUS WINTER THRILLER™ PINK PARACHUTES 1 GAL
HELLEBORUS WINTER THRILLER™ PINK PARACHUTES  1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15670-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen perennial with bright pink single blooms with deeper pink speckles and pale pink underside in early spring. Deer resistant.
 
Common Name : Pink Parachutes Winter Thriller™ Helleborus
Botanical Name : Helleborus 'Pink Parachutes'
Bloom Color : Pink/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-April
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 18-22"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Clumping
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average
 

Other Items In This Category