HELLEBORUS WINTER THRILLER™ RED RACER 1 GAL
HELLEBORUS WINTER THRILLER™ RED RACER    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15650-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen perennial with single deep red to burgundy red blooms in early spring. Foliage is mahogany red maturing to deep green. Deer resistant.
 
Common Name : Red Racer Winter Thriller™ Helleborus
Botanical Name : Helleborus 'Red Racer'
Bloom Color : Deep Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-April
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 18-22"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Clumping
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average