HEN AND CHICKS BRAUNII 1 GAL
HEN AND CHICKS BRAUNII    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73377-01
 
11 items available
Description 
Small, dark green leaves covered with fine hairs that form tight rosettes which measure about 2" across. Occasionally flushed with red.
 
Common Name : Braunii Hen and Chicks
Botanical Name : Sempervivum 'Braunii'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Midsummer
Height : 3-4"h
Spread : 6-8"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Slow