HEN AND CHICKS CARMEN 1 GAL
HEN AND CHICKS CARMEN    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73380-01
 
3 items available
Description 
Produces 5" wide rosettes with green leaves tipped in red. Turns a lovely violet color in winter.
 
Common Name : Carmen Hen and Chicks
Botanical Name : Sempervivum 'Carmen'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green/Red
Fall Color : Violet
Height : 2"h
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Slow