HEN AND CHICKS GREEN WHEEL 1 GAL
HEN AND CHICKS GREEN WHEEL    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73402-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Low growing, clumping evergreen perennial that forms succulent rosettes of green foliage. Occasionally gets spikes of pale pink blooms.
 
Common Name : Green Wheel Hen and Chicks
Botanical Name : Sempervivum 'Green Wheel'
Bloom Color : Pale Pink
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 10-12"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Slow