HEN AND CHICKS RED HEART 1 GAL
HEN AND CHICKS RED HEART    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73393-01
 
108 items available
Description 
Evergreen foliage, 2-4" long green leaves and reddish tinged interior.
 
Common Name : Red Heart Hen and Chicks
Botanical Name : Sempervivum 'Red Heart'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Height : 3-4"h
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Slow