HEUCHERELLA SWEET TEA 1 GAL
HEUCHERELLA SWEET TEA    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71534-01
 
202 items available
Description 
This hybrid of tiarella and heuchera has showy cinnamon colored maple-like foliage. White blooms offset this coloration in summer.
 
Common Name : Sweet Tea Heucherella
Botanical Name : Heucherella 'Sweet Tea' (PP# 21296)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Cinnamon
Height : 18-20"h
Spread : 24-28"w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average