Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hibiscus
HIBISCUS APHRODITE (TREE FORM) 7 GAL
HIBISCUS APHRODITE (TREE FORM)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10283-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous shrub with large pink blooms with red eye continuing through summer over leathery green leaves. Little to no seed production.
 
Common Name : Aphrodite Althea (Tree Form)
Botanical Name : Hibiscus syriacus 'Aphrodite'
Bloom Color : Pink w/ red eye
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Upright, vase-shape
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Moderate